search
 
 
Green Tea Extract
Griffonia simplicifolia Extract
Glycyrrhiza glabra
Gymnema sylvestre
Mucuna pruriens
Panax ginseng
Pomegranate Extract
Safed Musli
Senna Extract
Spirulina Powder
Tribulus terrestris
Valeriana officinalis
Wheat Grass
Withania somnifera Extract
White Kidney Beans Extract
Zingiber officinale
 
CALL US
+(91)-9899020435
+(91)-(11) 43764376
 
 
  Zingiber officinale
   
 
Botanical Name : Zingiber officinale
Common Name : Ginger
Standardized For : Upto 15% Gingerols by HPLC
                             Soft extract upto 40% Gingerols by HPLC
Description : Light Yellow To Light Brown Coloured Powder
Plant part used : Rhizomes
Applications:
   
  Technical Specification
 
Colour Light yellow to light brown
Odour & Taste Characteristic pungent odour and taste
Particle Size 100% through 40 Mesh
Loss on drying NMT 5%
Bulk Density(Tapped) 0.3 – 0.8 g/ml
Identification Positive for Gingerols by HPLC
   
Microbiological  
Total Plate Count NMT 1,000 CFU/g
Yeast & Mould NMT 100/g
Salmonella & E.coli Negative
   
Heavy Metals NMT 10ppm