search
 
 
Green Tea Extract
Griffonia simplicifolia Extract
Glycyrrhiza glabra
Gymnema sylvestre
Mucuna pruriens
Panax ginseng
Pomegranate Extract
Safed Musli
Senna Extract
Spirulina Powder
Tribulus terrestris
Valeriana officinalis
Wheat Grass
Withania somnifera Extract
White Kidney Beans Extract
Zingiber officinale
 
CALL US
+(91)-9899020435
+(91)-(11) 43764376
 
 
  White Kidney Beans Extract
 
Botanical Name : Phaseolus Vulgaris
Family: Fabaceae
Common Name : French Bean, Common Bean
Standardized For : Upto 10000 units of Alpha Amalyse Inhibitory activity
Description : Light To Dark Brown Coloured Powder
Plant part used : Dried seeds of Phaseolus Vulgaris
Applications: Weight Management
   
 
  • The seeds of the White Kidney Bean plant (Phaseolus vulgaris) are most commonly used in the extract. This plant is native to Europe, the Indies and Peru. This extract acts as a starch blocker to block alpha-amylase enzyme.
  • White kidney beans extract Known scientifically as phaselous vulgaris, it is an extract from the northern white kidney bean. This extract is what's known as an amylase inhibitor, interfering with the enzyme that breaks down carbohydrates intoglucose.
  • White kidney bean extract stops the carbohydrates from being eventually converted to fat - they are removed from the body before entering the blood stream.
   
  Benefits: Promote weight loss by anti-alpha amylase activity (neutralize the digestive enzyme)