search
 
 
Green Tea Extract
Griffonia simplicifolia Extract
Glycyrrhiza glabra
Gymnema sylvestre
Mucuna pruriens
Panax ginseng
Pomegranate Extract
Safed Musli
Senna Extract
Spirulina Powder
Tribulus terrestris
Valeriana officinalis
Wheat Grass
Withania somnifera Extract
White Kidney Beans Extract
Zingiber officinale
 
CALL US
+(91)-9899020435
+(91)-(11) 43764376
 
 
  Green Coffee Extract
 
Botanical Name : Coffea arabica
Family : Rubiaceae
Common Name : Coffee Arabica, Chlorogenic acid
Standardized For : 45% and 60% Chlorogenic acid by HPLC
Description : Light Yellow To Yellow Brown Powder
Plant part used : Seeds of Coffee Arabica
Applications: Anti-Oxidant, stimulant
   
  Green Coffee Bean Extract is made from the green beans of the Coffee Arabica plant. There are two types of coffee plants, Arabica and Robusta.Coffee is a vigorous bush or small tree which usually grows to a height of 3-3.5 m (10-12 feet). Most commonly cultivated coffee species grow best at high elevations
   
Green coffee Beans extract contains up to 60% Chlorogenic Acid, a dietary polyphenol. Along with being a great anti-oxidant, there is evidence that Chlorogenic Acid may have biological effects in the small intestine that alter patterns of glucose uptake, helping to regulate the metabolism. The Caffeic Acids act as stimulant, providing a safe energy boost while being naturally low in caffeine.
   
  BENEFITS
  • Helps to regulate the body's metabolism by inhibiting glucose 6 phosphate
  • Increases Stamina by stimulating the production of cortisone and adrenalin
  • Can increase the effectiveness of pain killers, especially for migraine medications
  • Can help to reduce the risk of diabetes, studies report 30% in women and over 50% in men
  • Helps the body burn a higher proportion of lipids to carbohydrates, which can help avoid muscle fatigue