search
 
 
Green Tea Extract
Griffonia simplicifolia Extract
Glycyrrhiza glabra
Gymnema sylvestre
Mucuna pruriens
Panax ginseng
Pomegranate Extract
Safed Musli
Senna Extract
Spirulina Powder
Tribulus terrestris
Valeriana officinalis
Wheat Grass
Withania somnifera Extract
White Kidney Beans Extract
Zingiber officinale
 
CALL US
+(91)-(11) 43764376
 
 
  Garcinia mangostana
 
Botanical Name : Garcinia mangostana
Common Name : Mangosteen
Standardized For : Upto 40% Mangostin & 50% Xanthone by HPLC
Description : Free Flowing Powdered
Plant part used : Fruit rind
Applications: Antioxidant & Weight Management
   
  Technical Specification
 
Test
Specifications
Description Free flowing powdered Extract
Color Light to dark Brown
Odour & Taste Characteristic odour and taste
Loss on drying NMT 5 %
Bulk density ( un tapped ) 0.30 - 0.80 gm / ml
Particle size 100 % passing through 40 mesh
Identification Positive for (-) Hydroxycitric acid by HPLC
   
Microbiological
Total Plate Count NMT 1000 cfu /gm
Yeast & Mould NMT 100 cfu / gm
E.coli & Salmonellia Absent
Coliforms Absent
Heavy Metals NMT 10 ppm