Green Tea Extract
Griffonia simplicifolia Extract
Glycyrrhiza glabra
Gymnema sylvestre
Mucuna pruriens
Panax ginseng
Pomegranate Extract
Safed Musli
Senna Extract
Spirulina Powder
Tribulus terrestris
Valeriana officinalis
Wheat Grass
Withania somnifera Extract
White Kidney Beans Extract
Zingiber officinale
 
CALL US
+(91)-(11) 43764376
 
 
  Curcumin Extract
 
Botanical Name : Curcuma longa
Latin name: Curcuma Longa
Common Name : Haldi, Curcuma
Standardized For : 95% curcuminoids by HPLC
Description : Yellowish Orange Fine Powder
Plant part used : Rhizomes
Applications: Anti-oxidant
   
 
Technical Specification
  Introduction: Curcuma Longa is a small perennial herb native to India bearing many rhizomes on its root system which are the source of its culinary spice known as Turmeric and its medicinal extract called Curcumin.

Curcumin is the main biologically active phytochemical compound of Turmeric. Curcumin is extracted and researched for its renowned range of health-related and disease-preventing medicinal properties. Molecular chemical formula of Curcumin: C21H20O6.

Curcumin extract is a technically advanced herbal extract standardized to 95% curcuminoids. This is the highest concentration of curcuminoids available.
   
 
Curcumin - Anti Cancer
  • Curcumin blocks cancer causing chemicals, because it is anti-angiogenic!
  • Curcumin inhibits COX-2 enzyme that promotes cancer growth.
  • Curcumin stimulates the p53 gene, the defense mechanism of the body which causes tumor cell death.
  • Curcumin inhibits the epidermal growth factor receptor site which is necessary for cancer cell growth.
 
BENEFITS
  • Curcumin is very useful in joint related concerns.
  • Curcumin helps maintain a normal cholesterol and a healthy heart.
  • Curcumin is very helpful as a digestive support.
  • Curcumin is extremely helpful in liver protection.
  • Curcumin is also used in controlling obesity.
  • Curcumin induces the flow of bile, which breaks down fats.
  • Curcumin acts as an anti-inflammatory agent that relieves the aches and pains associated with arthritis.